Monday, 31 October 2011

046


I had a Dementia Communication training course at work today. I got a certificate too, but my boss still has that cause she needs to photocopy it. 

045


I love these. 3 for £1. "6 servings", as if, eat them all in one go!

044


I went shopping with Jayne. She tried on more hats. I bought a coat.

043


This would have been more effective if Jayne hadn't stole all of my Sharpies and left me the light blue one.

Thursday, 27 October 2011

Wednesday, 26 October 2011

Monday, 24 October 2011

039


I went to the union after work with some uni folk. It was a nice wee catch up. (:

Sunday, 23 October 2011

038


My dad found some videos on my papa's camera from ~1996/97 ish and we screen capped stuff and put them on facebook. haha. There are videos from my first day of school too. :) 

037


My night. Le parents went out for dinner and Jayne went out too but didn't take keys so I wasn't able to go out. I took full advantage of this by spending my night wrapped in a duvet on the couch watching movies and eating melted chocolate with rice krispies. 

036


I spilled juice on my mouse mat. :(

035


It's so cold out. 

Wednesday, 19 October 2011

034


I have done nothing of great interest today tbh. I went to work, does that count?

Tuesday, 18 October 2011

033



I made these tasty strawberry Tom & Jerry cakes that I used to make all the time when I was younger. It came with some stickers and a "fun sheet".

032


Greg Holden was brilliant. As was Katie Costello.

Thursday, 13 October 2011

Wednesday, 12 October 2011

027


I am the snakes and ladders champion!

026


So I didn't post yesterday, sorry but to make up for it, here is a picture of when I went to see The Lion King. Jayne bought me an ice blast and a single strawberry.

Monday, 10 October 2011

025


I went to see The Lion King in 3D tonight with Jayne. She bought me an ice blast and a strawberry. It was nice.

Sunday, 9 October 2011

024



Why does it mess up when I upload from my phone? I'll sort it later. 
Jayne and I made multicoloured cakes, but cause our food dye suuuuucks they didn't turn out brilliantly. The Green bowl was meant to be blue, the yellow was meant to be green, the orangey one was meant to be pink and the red turned out okay. hahaha.

Saturday, 8 October 2011

023


The Middle, Community, music and Harry Potter is my night, so far. Maybe a dvd in bed too? I am craving some chocolate ice cream but my mum won't take me to get some. I wish I could drive. 

Thursday, 6 October 2011

021


Kids in Glass Houses with Jayne! Brilliant, as usual. :) 

020


Nando's for lunch with Kirsten, tae kwon do then a wee night in watching Gavin and Stacey with Kirstie! Good wee day. 

Monday, 3 October 2011

Sunday, 2 October 2011

017


After work, my parents went for the shopping and Jayne was still at Sarah's so I put on my pjz (again) and lazed about watching Friends whilst eating melted chocolate and rice kirspies. Good day. :)

Saturday, 1 October 2011

016


So whilst the people in England have been enjoying their heatwave, us north of the border have been getting completely drenched in some torrential rain. Yay us! Today has been the best day to come home from work and instantly put on pajamas and laze about all day watching The Middle, Modern Family and Doctor Who. :)

Also, apparently, I have no face.